Difference between revisions of "Priest"
From Polar Lights Wiki
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Slot<br>/<br>Side<br> !!Item!!S<br>t<br>a!!S<br>t<br>r!!A<br>g<br>i!!I<br>n<br>t!!S<br>p<br>i!!C<br>r<br>i!!A<br>r<br>m!!Source!!Use | ! Slot<br>/<br>Side<br> !!Item!!S<br>t<br>a!!S<br>t<br>r!!A<br>g<br>i!!I<br>n<br>t!!S<br>p<br>i!!C<br>r<br>i!!A<br>r<br>m!!Source!!Use | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |He||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=19972]||15||-||-||-||-||-|| | + | |He||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=19972]||15||-||-||-||-||-||9||[http://www.elsanglin.com/stranglethorn_rewards.html#rare_fish STV fishing competition]||bP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |He||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=4368]||4||-||-||-||-||4|| | + | |He||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=4368]||4||-||-||-||-||4||6||Engineering 100||sP/H |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |He||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=33820]||3||-||-||-||3||-|| | + | |He||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=33820]||3||-||-||-||3||-||4||Fishing Daily (<span class="alliance">[http://www.elsanglin.com/azeroth_daily_quests.html A]</span>/<span class="horde">[http://www.elsanglin.com/azeroth_daily_quests_horde.html H]</span>)||sP |
|- | |- | ||
|Ne||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=30419]||1||2||2||2||2||-||-||Jewelcrafting 75||bP | |Ne||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=30419]||1||2||2||2||2||-||-||Jewelcrafting 75||bP | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|<span class="horde">Ne</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=20442]||2||-||6||-||-||-||-||<nowiki>20 Honor|</nowiki><span class="horde">[http://www.wowhead.com/npc=14754]</span>||sP | |<span class="horde">Ne</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=20442]||2||-||6||-||-||-||-||<nowiki>20 Honor|</nowiki><span class="horde">[http://www.wowhead.com/npc=14754]</span>||sP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sh||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=3748]||4||-||-||5||3||-|| | + | |Sh||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=3748]||4||-||-||5||3||-||5||<nowiki>SFK|Godfrey|24%</nowiki>||sP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sh||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=6461]||-||-||-||6||4||-|| | + | |Sh||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=6461]||-||-||-||6||4||-||5||<nowiki>WC|Mutanus|29%</nowiki>||E |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wr||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=82881]||3||-||-||3||2||-|| | + | |Wr||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=82881]||3||-||-||3||2||-||3||<nowiki>RFC|Koranthal|17%</nowiki>||sP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ha||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=5970]||4||-||-||6||-||-|| | + | |Ha||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=5970]||4||-||-||6||-||-||4||<nowiki>WC|Serpentis|24%</nowiki>||bP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ha||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=5195]||4||-||-||6||-||-|| | + | |Ha||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=5195]||4||-||-||6||-||-||4||<nowiki>DM|Glubtok|33%</nowiki>||sP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ba||[http://http://www.wowhead.com/item=51994] of Stamina||8||-||-||-||-||-|| | + | |Ba||[http://http://www.wowhead.com/item=51994] of Stamina||8||-||-||-||-||-||4||Dungeon satchels||tP |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ba||[http://http://www.wowhead.com/item=51994] of the Elder||4||-||-||4||4||-|| | + | |Ba||[http://http://www.wowhead.com/item=51994] of the Elder||4||-||-||4||4||-||4||Dungeon satchels||gP/E |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<span class="alliance">Ch</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=65912]||10||-||-||7||7||-|| | + | |<span class="alliance">Ch</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=65912]||10||-||-||7||7||-||9||BFD <span class="alliance">[http://www.wowhead.com/quest=26882 Blackfathom Villainy]</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<span class="horde">Ch</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=66012]||10||-||-||7||7||-|| | + | |<span class="horde">Ch</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=66012]||10||-||-||7||7||-||9||BFD <span class="horde">[http://www.wowhead.com/quest=26888 Nightmare of the Deeps]</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ch||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=63345]||6||-||-||6||-||9|| | + | |Ch||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=63345]||6||-||-||6||-||9||8||<nowiki>Stocks|Moloch|32%</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wa||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=51968] of Stamina||10||-||-||-||-||-|| | + | |Wa||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=51968] of Stamina||10||-||-||-||-||-||4||Dungeon satchels |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wa||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=6908]||7||-||-||7||-||-|| | + | |Wa||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=6908]||7||-||-||7||-||-||4||<nowiki>BFD|Ghamoo-Ra|46%</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wa||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=5967]||3||-||-||8||-||3|| | + | |Wa||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=5967]||3||-||-||8||-||3||4||<nowiki>Stocks|Overheat|29%</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wa||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=51968] of the Moon||3||-||-||5||5||-|| | + | |Wa||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=51968] of the Moon||3||-||-||5||5||-||4||Dungeon satchels |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Le||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=1929]||8||-||-||11||-||-|| | + | |Le||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=1929]||8||-||-||11||-||-||7||<nowiki>Stocks|Overheat|31%</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<span class="alliance">Le</span>||[[http://www.wowhead.com/item=65910]||7||-||-||5||-||5|| | + | |<span class="alliance">Le</span>||[[http://www.wowhead.com/item=65910]||7||-||-||5||-||5||6||SFK <span class="alliance">[http://www.wowhead.com/quest=27968 Fury of the Pack]</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<span class="horde">Le</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=66011]||7||-||-||5||-||5|| | + | |<span class="horde">Le</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=66011]||7||-||-||5||-||5||6||SFK <span class="horde">[http://www.wowhead.com/quest=27998 Sweet, Merciless Revenge]</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Le||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=6910]||4||-||-||11||5||-|| | + | |Le||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=6910]||4||-||-||11||5||-||7||<nowiki>BFD|Aku'mai|33%</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<span class="horde">Fe</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=62895]||5||-||-||3||-||4|| | + | |<span class="horde">Fe</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=62895]||5||-||-||3||-||4||5||<span class="horde">[http://www.wowhead.com/quest=27601 Cities in Dust]</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fe||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=2168]||5||-||-||8||-||-|| | + | |Fe||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=2168]||5||-||-||8||-||-||5||<nowiki>Stocks|Hogger|33%</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|MH||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=1155]||-||-||-||11||7||-||-||<nowiki>BFD|Kelris|41%</nowiki> | |MH||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=1155]||-||-||-||11||7||-||-||<nowiki>BFD|Kelris|41%</nowiki> | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Ri||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=1156]||-||-||-||5||-||3||-||<nowiki>DM|Admiral Ripsnarl|33%</nowiki> | |Ri||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=1156]||-||-||-||5||-||3||-||<nowiki>DM|Admiral Ripsnarl|33%</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<span class="horde">Tr</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=21566]||4||-||-||-||-|| | + | |<span class="horde">Tr</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=21566]||4||-||-||-||-||10||-||<nowiki>20 honor|</nowiki><span class="horde">[http://www.wowhead.com/npc=14754 WSG vendor]</span> |
|- | |- | ||
|<span class="horde">Tr</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=18851]||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||<nowiki>55 honor|</nowiki><span class="horde">[http://www.wowhead.com/npc=12795 Legacy Armor Qmaster]</span> | |<span class="horde">Tr</span>||[http://www.wowhead.com/item=18851]||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||<nowiki>55 honor|</nowiki><span class="horde">[http://www.wowhead.com/npc=12795 Legacy Armor Qmaster]</span> | ||
Revision as of 16:23, 2 August 2015
Level 20 Gear List (not scaled for BGs/Arenas)
Key:
- Slot: He=Head, Ne=Neck, Sh=Shoulders, Wr=Wrists, Ha=Hands, Ba=Back, Wa=Waist, Le=Legs, Fe=Feet, MH=main hand, OH=off-hand, Ra=Ranged, Ri=Ring, Tr=Trinket
- Sta=Stamina, Str=Strength, Agi=Agility, Int=Intellect, Spi=Spirit, Cri=Crit rating, Arm=Armor, Res=Resilience, Oth=Other, Sp=Spell power, Ha=Haste
- Use: P=PvP, E=PvE, s=starter, b=best in slot, t=tank/max health set, g=glass cannon/max damage set
- Side/Source: Red = Alliance only item, Blue = Horde only item. Orange = Source NPC/Quest.
| Slot / Side |
Item | S t a |
S t r |
A g i |
I n t |
S p i |
C r i |
A r m |
Source | Use |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| He | [1] | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | STV fishing competition | bP |
| He | [2] | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | Engineering 100 | sP/H |
| He | [3] | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 4 | Fishing Daily (A/H) | sP |
| Ne | [4] | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | Jewelcrafting 75 | bP |
| Ne | [5] | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Jewelcrafting 50 | tP |
| Ne | [6] | 2 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 20 Honor|[7] | sP |
| Sh | [8] | 4 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 5 | SFK|Godfrey|24% | sP |
| Sh | [9] | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | 5 | WC|Mutanus|29% | E |
| Wr | [10] | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | RFC|Koranthal|17% | sP |
| Ha | [11] | 4 | - | - | 6 | - | - | 4 | WC|Serpentis|24% | bP |
| Ha | [12] | 4 | - | - | 6 | - | - | 4 | DM|Glubtok|33% | sP |
| Ba | [13] of Stamina | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | Dungeon satchels | tP |
| Ba | [14] of the Elder | 4 | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | Dungeon satchels | gP/E |
| Ch | [15] | 10 | - | - | 7 | 7 | - | 9 | BFD Blackfathom Villainy | |
| Ch | [16] | 10 | - | - | 7 | 7 | - | 9 | BFD Nightmare of the Deeps | |
| Ch | [17] | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | 9 | 8 | Stocks|Moloch|32% | |
| Wa | [18] of Stamina | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | Dungeon satchels | |
| Wa | [19] | 7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | 4 | BFD|Ghamoo-Ra|46% | |
| Wa | [20] | 3 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 | 4 | Stocks|Overheat|29% | |
| Wa | [21] of the Moon | 3 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 4 | Dungeon satchels | |
| Le | [22] | 8 | - | - | 11 | - | - | 7 | Stocks|Overheat|31% | |
| Le | [[23] | 7 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | 6 | SFK Fury of the Pack | |
| Le | [24] | 7 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | 6 | SFK Sweet, Merciless Revenge | |
| Le | [25] | 4 | - | - | 11 | 5 | - | 7 | BFD|Aku'mai|33% | |
| Fe | [26] | 5 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 | 5 | Cities in Dust | |
| Fe | [27] | 5 | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | Stocks|Hogger|33% | |
| MH | [28] | - | - | - | 11 | 7 | - | - | BFD|Kelris|41% | |
| MH | [29] | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | 6 | - | DM|Foe Reaper 5000|34% | |
| MH | [30] | 7 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | Troll|The Shadow-Walker's Task | |
| MH | [31] | 7 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | Undead|The Dark Cleric's Bidding | |
| MH | [32] | 7 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | Blood Elf|Staff of the Light | |
| MH | [33] | 7 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | Tauren|A Seer's Staff | |
| Ri | [34] | 5 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | Never Again! | |
| Ri | [35] | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 | - | A Blight Upon the Land | |
| Ri | [36] | 2 | - | - | 4 | 6 | - | - | 20 honor|WSG vendor | |
| Ri | [37] | - | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | DM|Admiral Ripsnarl|33% | |
| Tr | [38] | 4 | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | 20 honor|WSG vendor | |
| Tr | [39] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55 honor|Legacy Armor Qmaster |
| Slot / Side |
Item | S t a |
S t r |
A g i |
I n t |
S p i |
C r i |
H i t |
A r m |
R e s |
DPS | Oth | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sh | <wh>Exquisite Sunderseer Mantle</wh> | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | 57 | 5 | - | - | 2175 honor |
| Sh | <wh rel="item=42985">Tattered Dreadmist Mantle</wh> | 7 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | 57 | - | - | - | 3263 honor |
| Ch | <wh>Tattered Dreadmist Robe</wh> | 11 | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | 76 | - | - | - | |
| MH | <wh>Dignified Headmaster's Charge</wh> | 10 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 42Sp | |
| MH | <wh>Grand Staff of Jordan</wh> | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | 42Sp | |
| Tr | <wh>Inherited Insignia of the Horde</wh> | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | |
| Tr | <wh>Discerning Eye of the Beast</wh> | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2% mana restore on killing blow. |
| Tr | <wh>Swift Hand of Justice</wh> | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6Ha | 2% heal on killing blow. |
| Slot / Side |
Item | S t a |
S t r |
A g i |
I n t |
S p i |
C r i |
H i t |
A r m |
R e s |
DPS | Oth | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sh | <wh>Magician's Mantle</wh> | 14 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 57 | - | - | Random world drop. | |
| Wr | <wh>Mindthrust Bracers</wh> | 3 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | 29 | - | - | Random drop in SFK. | |
| Ha | <wh>Magefist Gloves</wh> | 3 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | 39 | - | - | Random world drop. |